KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

"as-is"

Spanish translation: en las condiciones en que se encuentran / tal cual / sin modificar las condiciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"as-is"
Spanish translation:en las condiciones en que se encuentran / tal cual / sin modificar las condiciones
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:46 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / préstamos
English term or phrase: "as-is"
Re-consolidation

If you already consolidated most of your loans, consider whether to consolidate again or leave your loans “as-is”
Evaluate your financial goals, and follow a strategy that achieves those goals
Retain benefits on current loans
Minimize total interest costs
Aggressively repay higher interest rate loans
Minimize monthly payment
Minimize payments to multiple companies
Paula Binetti
en las condiciones en que se encuentran / tal cual / sin modificar las condiciones
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2007-03-23 12:49:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

Según se encuentran actualmente
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7en las condiciones en que se encuentran / tal cual / sin modificar las condiciones
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +2en el estado en que se encuentran
nuno valls
5en estado actual/tal como se encuentrayolanda Speece
5tal cual se encuentran
Eileen Brophy
4sin modificación / como están, sin consolidar
Ramon Soto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
en las condiciones en que se encuentran / tal cual / sin modificar las condiciones


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2007-03-23 12:49:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

Según se encuentran actualmente

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herminia Herrándiz Espuny: ^_^
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Herminia

agree  teju
9 mins
  -> Gracias teju

agree  Elena Carbonell: tal cual, así es
1 hr
  -> Gracias Elena

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  Malena Garcia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: tal cual, guapa...buen finde
7 hrs
  -> Buen finde para tí lindísimo...

agree  kironne
14 hrs
  -> Gracias kironne

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en el estado en que se encuentran


Explanation:
my sugg.

nuno valls
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
39 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  kironne
14 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tal cual se encuentran


Explanation:
suerte!!!

Eileen Brophy
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin modificación / como están, sin consolidar


Explanation:
Todas las sugerencias que se han presentado están bien, pero me pareció que no estaría mal añadir estas dos, que son como yo preferiría traducirlo.

Ramon Soto
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en estado actual/tal como se encuentra


Explanation:
:)


yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32