KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

key rate duration

Spanish translation: duración parcial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key rate duration
Spanish translation:duración parcial
Entered by: Actavano

14:10 Mar 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: key rate duration
Statistics provided include daily and monthly VaR figures in percent and dollar terms, monthly and annual volatility statistics, key rate duration breakdown, contributions to overall volatility by sector and region...
Cari Degiusti
duración parcial
Explanation:
...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-24 14:16:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Duraciones parciales (Key Rate Duration)
http://www.udem.edu.co/NR/rdonlyres/308D6581-2A06-4003-95E4-...
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3duración parcial
Actavano
4 +1duración parcial de las tasas clave
Maryán López


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
duración parcial


Explanation:
...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-24 14:16:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Duraciones parciales (Key Rate Duration)
http://www.udem.edu.co/NR/rdonlyres/308D6581-2A06-4003-95E4-...

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herminia Herrándiz Espuny: ^_^
0 min
  -> Gracias Herminia

agree  intextus Language Solutions
27 mins
  -> Gracias dvillalon

agree  patricia scott
1 hr
  -> Gracias Patricia

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
duración parcial de las tasas clave


Explanation:
Echa un vistazo en google

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria