KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

after the fact payroll

Spanish translation: Contabilidad y liquidación de nomina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after the fact payroll
Spanish translation:Contabilidad y liquidación de nomina
Entered by: Actavano

13:15 Mar 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: after the fact payroll
El término se refiere a una de las prestaciones que ofrece un software de liquidación de impuestos.
Gracias.
lamartinez
Contabilidad y liquidación de nomina
Explanation:


We'll start with the opening screen, take you to the payroll input process, and show you sample reports. Then, if you want to go a step further, we'll back up and show you the setup process for both companies and employees. This demo will take only a moment or two, and you can leave it at any time, but you can also dig as deep as you want and check out all the options if you prefer to!

Here's the process you'll use with Quick & Easy After the Fact Payroll:

Step #1: Set up the Companies -- it's easy!!
Step #2: Add the Employees -- simplified data entry

Step #3: On an ongoing basis, enter employee wages. WE'LL BEGIN THE DEMO HERE
Step #4: Run the reporting function to produce quarterly Form 941 (including Schedules A & B), and annual Forms 940, 940-EZ, 943 and 944, plus your state reports.
In this demo, you'll be able to navigate from screen to screen by clicking on the tabs on most folders, just as you'll do with the "real" After the Fact Payroll!

http://www.inforeturns.com/atp/atp_online_demo.htm
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Contabilidad y liquidación de nomina
Actavano
3sueldos liquidadoshecdan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sueldos liquidados


Explanation:
after the fact se refiere a imputaciones o asientos ya ingresados o realizados (sinónimo: ex post)

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contabilidad y liquidación de nomina


Explanation:


We'll start with the opening screen, take you to the payroll input process, and show you sample reports. Then, if you want to go a step further, we'll back up and show you the setup process for both companies and employees. This demo will take only a moment or two, and you can leave it at any time, but you can also dig as deep as you want and check out all the options if you prefer to!

Here's the process you'll use with Quick & Easy After the Fact Payroll:

Step #1: Set up the Companies -- it's easy!!
Step #2: Add the Employees -- simplified data entry

Step #3: On an ongoing basis, enter employee wages. WE'LL BEGIN THE DEMO HERE
Step #4: Run the reporting function to produce quarterly Form 941 (including Schedules A & B), and annual Forms 940, 940-EZ, 943 and 944, plus your state reports.
In this demo, you'll be able to navigate from screen to screen by clicking on the tabs on most folders, just as you'll do with the "real" After the Fact Payroll!

http://www.inforeturns.com/atp/atp_online_demo.htm

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
43 mins