KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

non-put

Spanish translation: sin opción de venta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-put
Spanish translation:sin opción de venta
Entered by: Juan Mende

09:38 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-put
"Non-Put Maturity Date" means 28 November 2017;

If the Holder Basket Put Option has not validly been exercised then, unless previously redeemed or cancelled, the Issuer shall redeem the Notes on the Non-Put Maturity Date
by paying EUR234,000 in respect of each Note.
smoralestrad
sin opción de venta
Explanation:
Non-Put Maturity Date: "Vencimiento sin opción de venta". Termino común en el mercado de opciones.
Selected response from:

Juan Mende
Grading comment
Gracias Juan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sin opción de ventaJuan Mende
4sin Ejercer la Opción de Venta / Opción de venta sin ejercer
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin Ejercer la Opción de Venta / Opción de venta sin ejercer


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin opción de venta


Explanation:
Non-Put Maturity Date: "Vencimiento sin opción de venta". Termino común en el mercado de opciones.

Juan Mende
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Juan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
19 hrs