KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

margin facilities

Spanish translation: facilidades marginales de crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:margin facilities
Spanish translation:facilidades marginales de crédito
Entered by: Cristina Gómez Villacastín

18:45 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: margin facilities
The Notes were to be purchased and held by XXX. The account in which the funds were to be held was a collateral account.
XXX was to use its margin facilities with the clearing house to purchase the Notes (clause 5).
Cristina Gómez Villacastín
Spain
facilidades marginales de crédito
Explanation:
operaciones de compraventa, facilidades marginales de crédito y operaciones de política. monetaria). Con esta integración, los procedimientos de registro y ...
www.bde.es/prensa/notasinf/be/2001/pres219.pdf
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Gracicas
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1facilidades marginales de crédito
Actavano
4 +1facilidades de margenJEvicente


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilidades de margen


Explanation:
http://www.commercebankinvestments.com/cis_managed.html

JEvicente
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilidades marginales de crédito


Explanation:
operaciones de compraventa, facilidades marginales de crédito y operaciones de política. monetaria). Con esta integración, los procedimientos de registro y ...
www.bde.es/prensa/notasinf/be/2001/pres219.pdf

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Gracicas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jjjjj: Yo diría simplemente "facilidades de crédito"
12 hrs