KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Checking That Pays Cash Bonus reward earned

Spanish translation: la bonificación total obtenida de su (ver)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Checking That Pays Cash Bonus reward earned
Spanish translation:la bonificación total obtenida de su (ver)
Entered by: Mariela Eula

22:06 Mar 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Checking That Pays Cash Bonus reward earned
Your total Checking That Pays Cash Bonus reward earned since your last statement is..

I have no clue =(..... Could you help me please?
Mariela Eula
Argentina
la bonificación total obtenida de su (ver)
Explanation:
la bonificación total obtenida de su Cuenta Corriente que Paga Bonificación en Efectivo (es un nombre de un producto bancario, creo) desde su último extracto es...
Selected response from:

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la bonificación total obtenida de su (ver)
Luis Javier Otoya
4cuenta corriente que abona una gratificación en efectivo devengada...
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
checking that pays cash bonus reward earned
la bonificación total obtenida de su (ver)


Explanation:
la bonificación total obtenida de su Cuenta Corriente que Paga Bonificación en Efectivo (es un nombre de un producto bancario, creo) desde su último extracto es...

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn: La bonificación total obtenida por el uso de mi tarjeta XXX en la cadena de descuento xxx durante el año pasado.
20 days
  -> Gracias

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
checking that pays cash bonus reward earned
cuenta corriente que abona una gratificación en efectivo devengada...


Explanation:
checking
s.- comprobación | prueba | inspección | control | vigilancia | arqueo | fisuración (madera) | cuenta corriente | cuenta bancaria

Toda la frase sería: El total de su cuenta corriente que abona una gratificación en efectivo devengada desde su última declaración (de impuestos)

Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53