KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

target maturity portfolio & strategic management portfolio

Spanish translation: cartera de vencimientos previstos & cartera de gestión estratégica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target maturity portfolio & strategic management portfolio
Spanish translation:cartera de vencimientos previstos & cartera de gestión estratégica
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:09 Apr 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: target maturity portfolio & strategic management portfolio
Hello all. These are two types of allocation asset portfolios. Does anyone know their Spanish translation?

- target maturity portfolio
- strategic management portfolio

Thank you all in advance!

Joaquin.
Joaquín DONDO
cartera de vencimientos previstos & cartera de gestión estratégica
Explanation:
Es lo que interpreto... Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Smarttrans.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cartera de vencimiento /previsto/preestablecido///cartera de /administración/gestión/estratégica
MikeGarcia
4cartera con plazo de maduración preestablecido / cartera estratégica / de estrategía
Actavano
3 +1cartera de vencimientos previstos & cartera de gestión estratégica
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cartera de vencimientos previstos & cartera de gestión estratégica


Explanation:
Es lo que interpreto... Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Smarttrans.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: No vi tu respuesta!! Es imperdonable...pardon me!!!
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartera con plazo de maduración preestablecido / cartera estratégica / de estrategía


Explanation:
interés y tienen un plazo de maduración preestablecido. CEE (COMUNIDAD ECONÓMICA EUROPEA): Zona de 15 países europeos resultante de varios acuerdos que ...
www.serfinco.com/glossary/default.asp?l=C

Conozca a los cuatro miembros del Consejo de AdministraciónErry Stové (1947) es titular de la cartera de estrategia. Erry Stové viene prestando sus ...
www.svb.nl/internet/es/referente_al_svb/consejo_de_administ...

Todo inversor debe contar con “su” propia cartera estratégica, diseñada según sus necesidades y perfil de riesgo (no tiene porqué coincidir con la del ...
www.abanteasesores.com/web/servicios.asp?submenu=6

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 51

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cartera de vencimiento /previsto/preestablecido///cartera de /administración/gestión/estratégica


Explanation:
Mi versión.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132