KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Brokerage Account transfer reversal

Spanish translation: retrocesión (o asiento de retrocesíón) de transferencia de la cuenta de corretaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Brokerage Account transfer reversal
Spanish translation:retrocesión (o asiento de retrocesíón) de transferencia de la cuenta de corretaje
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

07:36 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Brokerage Account transfer reversal
A Brokerage Account transfer reversal in the amount of

Una retrocesión de apunte de Cuenta de Corretaje por un monto de....

(Is it Ok?)
m
Mariela Eula
Argentina
retrocesión (o asiento de retrocesíón) de transferencia de la cuenta de corretaje
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2retrocesión (o asiento de retrocesíón) de transferencia de la cuenta de corretaje
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5Reversión de transferencia de la cuenta de corretaje
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brokerage account transfer reversal
retrocesión (o asiento de retrocesíón) de transferencia de la cuenta de corretaje


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Mil gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  MikeGarcia: And a big kiss, Milady Margot!!!
2 hrs
  -> Un besazo muy grande Miguel

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brokerage account transfer reversal
Reversión de transferencia de la cuenta de corretaje


Explanation:
Ahí tienes preciosa.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4