KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Skip Payment

Spanish translation: pago omitido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Skip Payment
Spanish translation:pago omitido
Entered by: Mariela Eula

21:37 Apr 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Skip Payment
A Skip Payment was processed on..

Se procesó un PAGO OMITIDO?? el...

Gracias
M.
Mariela Eula
Argentina
pago omitido
Explanation:
si, se trata de un pago que no se hizo
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pago omitidoxxxElChe
5 +2Pago omitido
Fernando Fabrega R.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
skip payment
pago omitido


Explanation:
si, se trata de un pago que no se hizo


    Reference: http://www.wdfi.org/wca/consumer_credit/credit_guides/skip_p...
xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
12 mins
  -> gracias Victoria :-)

agree  Heidi C
25 mins
  -> gracias

agree  CarmenHaydee
32 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  MikeGarcia
13 hrs

agree  alexfromsd
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
skip payment
Pago omitido


Explanation:
Confirmado, preciosa.

Fernando Fabrega R.
Panama
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CarmenHaydee
32 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
13 hrs
  -> Gracias