KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Single Business Entity

Spanish translation: entidad empresarial única


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Single Business Entity
Spanish translation:entidad empresarial única
Entered by: Mercedes Alonso Negre

09:33 Apr 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Correspondencia entre una sociedad americana y su filial española
English term or phrase: Single Business Entity
From June 1, 2007, we will be implementing a consistent business model for the Ink & Adhesive Resins business in Europe, utilizing the ‘Single Business Entity’ concept, which Hexion already uses for a significant part of its other businesses in Europe.
Mercedes Alonso Negre
Spain
entidad empresarial única
Explanation:
just guessing, though ^_^
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias, herminia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3unidad de negocio (independiente/individual)
Ilie Oleart
1 +1entidad empresarial única
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single business entity
entidad empresarial única


Explanation:
just guessing, though ^_^

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
muchas gracias, herminia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano: entidad comercial única
13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
single business entity
unidad de negocio (independiente/individual)


Explanation:
Normalmente, se utiliza "unidad de negocio" cuando una rama de la empresa funciona de forma separada del resto. No se si sea el caso.

Ilie Oleart
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12