KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

reporting and transfer of accounts

Spanish translation: declaración y traspaso/transferencia de cuentas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting and transfer of accounts
Spanish translation:declaración y traspaso/transferencia de cuentas
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

13:29 Jun 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reporting and transfer of accounts
Listing of dormant accounts, including the most recent *reporting and transfer of accounts* to the Central Bank.
TIA
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
declaración y traspaso/transferencia de cuentas
Explanation:
los bancos tienen que declarar las cuentas inactivas y transferir los activos al Estado.... o en tu caso, al Banco Central
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias again Marian et al!
Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4declaración y traspaso/transferencia de cuentas
Marian Greenfield
1información y traspaso de cuentas
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
información y traspaso de cuentas


Explanation:
:)

Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
declaración y traspaso/transferencia de cuentas


Explanation:
los bancos tienen que declarar las cuentas inactivas y transferir los activos al Estado.... o en tu caso, al Banco Central

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 801
Grading comment
Gracias again Marian et al!
Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
35 mins
  -> gracias

agree  xxxBAmary: En el sistema de la empresa adonde trabajo lo llamamos declaración y transferencia.
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
22 hrs