KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

nostro

Spanish translation: nostro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nostro
Spanish translation:nostro
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

13:40 Jun 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: nostro
15) Latest *nostro* and suspense account reconciliations (including the files related to the investigation of long outstanding material items (more than 6 months, more than $ 5.000).
Thanks friendZ
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
nostro
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-06-26 13:43:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

'nostro account: (Bank) cuenta nostro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-06-26 13:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Country Sector or Strategy TitleFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
deuda a la Nueva Cuenta Nostro del Banco. This watermark does not appear in the registered version - http://www.clicktoconvert.com ...
www.congrexpo.com/FIT/conferencias/Erik Deidan.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

Aula Virtual - Glosario- [ Translate this page ]Sitio web del Aula Virtual del Banco de España. ... de una entidad de crédito extranjera; por su parte, dicha entidad la considera una cuenta "nostro". ...
aulavirtual.bde.es/wav/html/glosario/glosario_a.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

EUR-Lex - 32003D0014(01) - ES- [ Translate this page ]2003/797/CE: Decisión del Banco Central Europeo, de 7 de noviembre de 2003, ... a) una cuenta "nostro", denominada "Saldos en euros mantenidos en [. ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:32003D0014(01):ES:HTML - 10k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] Diario Oficial de las Comunidades Europeas 24.2.2001 L 55/68 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Centrales y del Banco Central Europeo (anexo I de la presente ..... 1) Una cuenta nostro denominada «Saldos en … mantenidos en … ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2001:055:0069:0070:ES:PDF - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] Diario Oficial de las Comunidades Europeas 24.2.2001 L 55/76File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Según lo dispuesto en la Decisión BCE/1998/NP2 del Banco Central Europeo, de 23 de junio de ... 1) Una cuenta nostro denominada «Saldos en … mantenidos en … ...
www.ecb.int/ecb/legal/pdf/es_ecb_2000_12_ecb_1998_np15.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
¡Gracias Mike, Tadzio, Marian y Miguel! Aprendí algo nuevo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nostro
Michael Powers (PhD)
1cuenta nostro
Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nostro


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-06-26 13:43:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

'nostro account: (Bank) cuenta nostro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-06-26 13:44:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Country Sector or Strategy TitleFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
deuda a la Nueva Cuenta Nostro del Banco. This watermark does not appear in the registered version - http://www.clicktoconvert.com ...
www.congrexpo.com/FIT/conferencias/Erik Deidan.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

Aula Virtual - Glosario- [ Translate this page ]Sitio web del Aula Virtual del Banco de España. ... de una entidad de crédito extranjera; por su parte, dicha entidad la considera una cuenta "nostro". ...
aulavirtual.bde.es/wav/html/glosario/glosario_a.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

EUR-Lex - 32003D0014(01) - ES- [ Translate this page ]2003/797/CE: Decisión del Banco Central Europeo, de 7 de noviembre de 2003, ... a) una cuenta "nostro", denominada "Saldos en euros mantenidos en [. ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:32003D0014(01):ES:HTML - 10k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] Diario Oficial de las Comunidades Europeas 24.2.2001 L 55/68 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Centrales y del Banco Central Europeo (anexo I de la presente ..... 1) Una cuenta nostro denominada «Saldos en … mantenidos en … ...
eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2001:055:0069:0070:ES:PDF - Similar pages - Note this

[PDF] Diario Oficial de las Comunidades Europeas 24.2.2001 L 55/76File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Según lo dispuesto en la Decisión BCE/1998/NP2 del Banco Central Europeo, de 23 de junio de ... 1) Una cuenta nostro denominada «Saldos en … mantenidos en … ...
www.ecb.int/ecb/legal/pdf/es_ecb_2000_12_ecb_1998_np15.pdf - Similar pages - Note this


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 454
Grading comment
¡Gracias Mike, Tadzio, Marian y Miguel! Aprendí algo nuevo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
29 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM_EDIT - Mike :)

agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria - Mike :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
cuenta nostro


Explanation:
Cuenta nostro:
Cuenta que un banco local mantiene en un banco extranjero, expresada en moneda extranjera. Antónimo: cuenta vostro o loro.

English: Nostro account
Français: Compte Nostro

Cuenta vostro:
Cuenta que en un banco local mantiene en un banco extranjero, este último es o el titular o tiene un interés en la cuenta. También llamada cuenta loro. Antónimo: cuenta nostro.

English: Vostro account
Français: Compte Vostro

http://www.intracen.org/tfs/docs/glossary/cs.htm


Anna Sylvia Villegas Carvallo
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23