KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

balances with

Spanish translation: saldos con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balances with
Spanish translation:saldos con
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

21:22 Jun 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: balances with
LOANS AND ADVANCES
Comprises all balances with and lending (whether against collateral or not) direct to customers not included elsewhere.

Non capisco.
TIA
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
saldos con
Explanation:
Clau... puede ser varias cosas... el original no es muy claro... pero "saldos con" expresa lo mismo...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Vamos con saldos con, entonces. Cariños y gracias. Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5saldos con
Marian Greenfield
4cuentas pendientes con los clientes
Julieta Moss


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuentas pendientes con los clientes


Explanation:
Si lo miras simplificado:

Comprises all balances with (and lending direct to) customers.

Aunque la verdad la redacción es floja.

Julieta Moss
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
saldos con


Explanation:
Clau... puede ser varias cosas... el original no es muy claro... pero "saldos con" expresa lo mismo...

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 801
Grading comment
Vamos con saldos con, entonces. Cariños y gracias. Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Carcagno
27 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Alicia Orfalian
33 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Alicia Casal: el "and lending" me traba en la traducción final de la oración
58 mins
  -> sí... podría ser operaciones activas, pero depende del tipo de cliente/negocio

agree  MikeGarcia
12 hrs

agree  Andrea Moreno
12 hrs