KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

qualified public offering

Spanish translation: oferta pública de acciones condicional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualified public offering
Spanish translation:oferta pública de acciones condicional
Entered by: MikeGarcia

12:13 Jun 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / share options
English term or phrase: qualified public offering
A type of IPO with certain considerations affecting the price, etc.
Leon Hunter
oferta pública de acciones condicional
Explanation:
Esto es lo que más se le acerca, en mi opinión. Ver el AVH Financiero, págs. 386 y 556.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3oferta pública de acciones condicional
MikeGarcia
4 +1oferta pública de venta con reservas
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oferta pública de venta con reservas


Explanation:
Mike :)

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-06-29 12:23:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] TRÍPTICO-RESUMEN DEL FOLLETO INFORMATIVO COMPLETO DE LA OFERTA ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
La Oferta Pública de Venta de acciones de FADESA la realiza la propia ..... (promociones en curso y reserva de suelo) y basada en las estimaciones de la ...
www.invertia.com/img/sp/tripticofadesa.pdf - Similar pages - Note this

TRX, Inc. pone precio a su OPV (Oferta Pública de Venta)- [ Translate this page ]TRX, Inc. pone precio a su OPV (Oferta Pública de Venta) ... ofrece cinco soluciones: RESX (reservas online), SELEX (tecnología agente), CORREX (procesado ...
www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=154771 - 8k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia - Mike :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oferta pública de acciones condicional


Explanation:
Esto es lo que más se le acerca, en mi opinión. Ver el AVH Financiero, págs. 386 y 556.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
49 mins
  -> Thanks, Marian. Greetings, and have a glorious finde....

agree  Egmont
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto.-

agree  xxxB Sweeney
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks, bsweeney.-