KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

time box management

Spanish translation: administración del plazo perentorio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time box management
Spanish translation:administración del plazo perentorio
Entered by: Marisol Sahagun

20:32 Jun 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: time box management
With time box management, the amount of time available for completing a task, a work session, a business case or an entire project is fixed. The level of detail or functionality that will be delivered is the variable.
Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
administración del plazo perentorio
Explanation:
Ver vínculo. (la diapositiva que se titula PROCESO DE DESARROLLO). Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días18 horas (2007-07-03 15:13:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti María!
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Marisol!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gestión/manejo/control del sistema 'time box'
Darío Zozaya
4administración del plazo perentorio
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gestión/manejo/control del sistema 'time box'


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-06-29 20:43:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o quizá sistema de control de asistencia...

Control de Asistencia Básico
TIME BOX es un Reloj control. Enfocado a empresas con pocos empleados remplazando el libro de ... No necesita ser reiniciado, siempre está a tiempo. ...
www.genera.cl/TimeBox.asp




Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administración del plazo perentorio


Explanation:
Ver vínculo. (la diapositiva que se titula PROCESO DE DESARROLLO). Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días18 horas (2007-07-03 15:13:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a ti María!


    Reference: http://www.inf.utfsm.cl/~visconti/fisw/Documentos/Parte7econ...
Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Marisol!!