KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

on a per transaction basis

Spanish translation: por (cada) transacción / transacción por transacción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a per transaction basis
Spanish translation:por (cada) transacción / transacción por transacción
Entered by: Tradjur

09:44 Jul 2, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: on a per transaction basis
• Software for Giro processing from XXX, which is owned by Dutch and German banks, is offered **on a per transaction basis**.
Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
por (cada) transacción / transacción por transacción
Explanation:
Yo creo que lo pondría de una de estas maneras. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, tradjur!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2por (cada) transacción / transacción por transacciónTradjur
4 +1cobrando por operación
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por (cada) transacción / transacción por transacción


Explanation:
Yo creo que lo pondría de una de estas maneras. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, tradjur!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diehn: Vale.
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  Penelope Ausejo
2669 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobrando por operación


Explanation:
o transacción (según el país)

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 801

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
58 mins

neutral  Maria Diehn: No veo con claridad la presencia de "cobrando" (o pagando...) en el texto fuente. Como Gabo, les tengo bronca a los gerundios... :)
19 hrs