KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

determined...to exceed

Spanish translation: determinado ... como superior al


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:determined...to exceed
Spanish translation:determinado ... como superior al
Entered by: Wilsonn Perez Reyes

02:48 Jul 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Contribution Agreement
English term or phrase: determined...to exceed
El siguiente párrafo aparece en un acuerdo de aportación (contribution agreement):

FURTHER RESOLVED, that the fair market values of the assets listed above be, and such values hereby are, ***determined by the Board of Directors of the Corporation to exceed*** the par value of the common stock for which the assets form the consideration for issuance.

Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
determinado ... como superior al
Explanation:
FURTHER RESOLVED, that the fair market values of the assets listed above be, and such values hereby are, ***determined by the Board of Directors of the Corporation to exceed*** the par value of the common stock for which the assets form the consideration for issuance.

xxx monto que ha sido determinado por la Junta Directiva de la Corporación como superior a xxxx al valor de paridad de las acciones ordinarias por las cuales los activos se constituyen como la razón para la emisión

Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5que el Directorio/Junta Directiva establezca que superenMargarita Palatnik
4[que la Junta Directiva] determine que rebasen / superen
Salloz
3 +1determinado ... como superior al
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
determinado ... como superior al


Explanation:
FURTHER RESOLVED, that the fair market values of the assets listed above be, and such values hereby are, ***determined by the Board of Directors of the Corporation to exceed*** the par value of the common stock for which the assets form the consideration for issuance.

xxx monto que ha sido determinado por la Junta Directiva de la Corporación como superior a xxxx al valor de paridad de las acciones ordinarias por las cuales los activos se constituyen como la razón para la emisión



Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 453
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Cre que ésa es la idea, que también se puede expresar de otras formas.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que el Directorio/Junta Directiva establezca que superen


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[que la Junta Directiva] determine que rebasen / superen


Explanation:
Mi versión.

Salloz
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8