KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Proprietor of Partners Investment (Drawings)

Spanish translation: "proprietario de las inveriones de socios (de cuenta de anticipos) "


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proprietor of Partners Investment (Drawings)
Spanish translation:"proprietario de las inveriones de socios (de cuenta de anticipos) "
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

23:52 May 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Proprietor of Partners Investment (Drawings)
Any reduction in the Proprietor of Partners Investment (Drawings)
This is an account (from a chart of accounts under Net Worth) reflected in the financial statement
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
"proprietario de las inveriones de socios (de cuenta de anticipos) "
Explanation:
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
¡Buena suerte, Yazmin!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"proprietario de las inveriones de socios (de cuenta de anticipos) "
Сергей Лузан
4Please provide more context and/or explanation
MARCELA RUIZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please provide more context and/or explanation


Explanation:
Dentro de Patrimonio Neto, solo hay capital (capital + ajustes), reservas y resultados.
Lo unico que se me ocurre en este caso es que esto sea parte del capital. ¿A qué se dedica la empresa? ¿Los drawings son bocetos/dibujos industriales u obras de arte?
¿Podrán ser dibujos patentados o marcas registradas de los socios?

MARCELA RUIZ
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

29 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"proprietario de las inveriones de socios (de cuenta de anticipos) "


Explanation:
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6
¡Buena suerte, Yazmin!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Gracias