KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

state procurement

Spanish translation: adquisiciones/compras estatales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state procurement
Spanish translation:adquisiciones/compras estatales
Entered by: Andrea Strada

13:58 Sep 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / procurement
English term or phrase: state procurement
In addition to classes on navigating state procurement and the online guide to state contracts accepting bids, we will also offer Business Planning Classes.

Ideas? Thanksssss
Andrea Strada
Argentina
adquisiciones/compras estatales
Explanation:
English Spanish dictionary by Jaime Aguirre

procurement
s.- aprovisionamiento | compra | adquisición | obtención | consecución
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3adquisiciones/compras estatales
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4procadurías estatales...slothm
4compras para el estadoCynM


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adquisiciones/compras estatales


Explanation:
English Spanish dictionary by Jaime Aguirre

procurement
s.- aprovisionamiento | compra | adquisición | obtención | consecución

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
3 hrs

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
4 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
13 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compras para el estado


Explanation:
classes on navigating state procurement

clases sobre cómo manejar las compras para el estado

CynM
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procadurías estatales...


Explanation:
Según el nivel técnico o a qué receptor está dirigido el término. Son válidas las tres opciones.

slothm
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4