KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

probably reverse in the foreseeable future

Spanish translation: probablemente se reviertan en el futuro cercano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:probably reverse in the foreseeable future
Spanish translation:probablemente se reviertan en el futuro cercano
Entered by: Sergio Gaymer

15:20 Sep 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: probably reverse in the foreseeable future
Contexto: cuentas anuales, apartado de impuestos de sociedades.

The following temporary differences are not provided for: goodwill not deductible for tax purposes, the initial recognition of assets and liabilities that affect neither accounting nor taxable profit, and differences relating to investments in subsidiaries to the extent that they will probably reverse in the foreseeable future.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
probablemente se reviertan en el futuro cercano
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5probablemente se reviertan en el futuro cercano
Sergio Gaymer
4se inviertan en un plazo previsibleTradjur


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
probablemente se reviertan en el futuro cercano


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
9 mins
  -> gracias Alicia

agree  Mariela Herbes
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mariela

agree  David Girón Béjar
4 hrs
  -> gracias David

agree  Victoria Frazier
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria

agree  NoraBellettieri
11 hrs
  -> GRACIAS NORA

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se inviertan en un plazo previsible


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33