KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

contract-like

Spanish translation: naturaleza contractual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract-like quality
Spanish translation:naturaleza contractual
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

00:30 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finanzas
English term or phrase: contract-like
Contexto:
These conditional financing packages, to be known as “Partnership Contracts” to stress their contract-like quality, will provide a flexible mechanism for sharing the costs deemed essential by both the entrepreneurs and the relevant XX business advisors that are working with the partners on their expansion plans.
MaggydeQuito
contractual (enfatizar su relación...)
Explanation:
NEW PUBLIC MANAGEMENT: The effects of contractualism and devolution on political control - grupo de 2 »
T Christensen, P Lægreid - Public Management Review, 2001 - informaworld.com
... the main features of NPM and stress that on a ... have been designed to enhance contract-like relationships between ...politicians to live up to their obligations to ...


relaciones contractuales (por contrato)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-09-20 03:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias.- Tuvimos cinco días feriados
Selected response from:

Krimy
Grading comment
enfatizar su naturaleza contractual.. Perfecto!! gracias Krimy.. y cariños a Chilito lindo donde tengo a la mitad de mi flia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(enfatizar) la naturaleza contractual
Rocio Barrientos
4contractual (enfatizar su relación...)
Krimy
4... que se denominarán "Contratos de Asociación" porque en el fondo de contratos se trata ...Bubo Coromandus
2para hacer hincapie en su parecido a los contratos...Robert Forstag


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
to stress their contract-like quality
para hacer hincapie en su parecido a los contratos...


Explanation:
Una idea.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Robert


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... que se denominarán "Contratos de Asociación" porque en el fondo de contratos se trata ...


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-09-20 01:59:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

¡Hola! Sí, es una parte de la traducción ... con "contract-like" quieren decir "con estos 'traditional financing packages' se trata de contratos".

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: No me queda muy clara tu sugerencia, "...de contratos se trata" es un comentario tuyo.. o parte de la traducción. Igual, mil gracias


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(enfatizar) la naturaleza contractual


Explanation:
Una opción más :)
SaludoZ

---------

de carácter general, actos de naturaleza contractual, actos de gobierno. ...
www.uasb.edu.ec/padh/centro/pdfs18/ramiroavila.pdf

... por ende, es una de naturaleza contractual, y sus acuerdos constituyen la ley .....

www.lexjuris.com/lexjuris/tspr2006/lexj2006026.htm

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 453

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar: Excelente!
5 hrs
  -> Gracias David, muy amable :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contractual (enfatizar su relación...)


Explanation:
NEW PUBLIC MANAGEMENT: The effects of contractualism and devolution on political control - grupo de 2 »
T Christensen, P Lægreid - Public Management Review, 2001 - informaworld.com
... the main features of NPM and stress that on a ... have been designed to enhance contract-like relationships between ...politicians to live up to their obligations to ...


relaciones contractuales (por contrato)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-09-20 03:15:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias.- Tuvimos cinco días feriados

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
enfatizar su naturaleza contractual.. Perfecto!! gracias Krimy.. y cariños a Chilito lindo donde tengo a la mitad de mi flia.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Me gusta contractual.. creo que será mi opción. Mil gracia Krimy y VIVA CHILE!! felices fiestas..





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Beatriz Galiano