KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

profitable as sold

Spanish translation: (simplemente) rentable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profitable as sold
Spanish translation:(simplemente) rentable
Entered by: Alicia Orfalian

21:28 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: profitable as sold
I have no further context, sorry
Fiorella
(simplemente) rentable
Explanation:
así
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4margen de ganancia al vender
Michael Powers (PhD)
3(simplemente) rentable
Alicia Orfalian
3ganancia generada por la venta
Alan Corbo, CT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
margen de ganancia al vender


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 454

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ganancia generada por la venta


Explanation:
Could work

Alan Corbo, CT
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(simplemente) rentable


Explanation:
así

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 381