KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

related party transactions

Spanish translation: operaciones con personas relacionadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:related party transactions
Spanish translation:operaciones con personas relacionadas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

00:44 Oct 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: related party transactions
We are developing a policy in Spanish on related party transactions within the company. Related party transactions are those with employess, stockholders, clients, relatives of employes, stockholders or clients.
Pura Reyes
operaciones con personas relacionadas
Explanation:
o transacciones
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2operaciones con personas relacionadas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5transaciones entre los miembros/socios de la compañíaAgustina Bello


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operaciones con personas relacionadas


Explanation:
o transacciones

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lydia.

agree  SandraV
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transaciones entre los miembros/socios de la compañía


Explanation:
Ya que la expresión "related parties" se refiere a las partes que conforman la sociedad, creo que ésta sería la traducción más acertada.

Agustina Bello
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish