KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

corporate deliverables

Spanish translation: servicios corporativos


10:00 Oct 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: corporate deliverables
on of the main objectives of the Holding is to support the copuntries making available corporate deliverables such as: HR and Marketing tools,....

Many thanks!
Andrea Macarie
Spain
Spanish translation:servicios corporativos
Explanation:
...........is to support the copuntries making available corporate deliverables such as:

....................es apoyar a los países poniendo a disposición de estos servicios corporativos tales como:....
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4servicios corporativos
Rocio Barrientos
5servicios societariosAgustina Bello
3documentación/material corporativo a entregar / material de distribución corporativo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documentación/material corporativo a entregar / material de distribución corporativo


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
servicios corporativos


Explanation:
...........is to support the copuntries making available corporate deliverables such as:

....................es apoyar a los países poniendo a disposición de estos servicios corporativos tales como:....

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 453
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, así lo entiendo yo. Servicios que se ofrecen desde un solo país para toda la corporación.
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Tomás

agree  MikeGarcia
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel y buen Buen finde :)

agree  Maria Garcia
35 mins
  -> Gracias Maria, saludoZ

agree  Jorge Soza Paz: Completamente de acuerdo! Saludos
1 hr
  -> Saludos y Gracias Lingpro

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicios societarios


Explanation:
No utilizaría la palabra "corporativos" ya que en Argentina no se utiliza con frecuencia.

Agustina Bello
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish