KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

defer your XXXX award

Spanish translation: difiera su premio de XXX


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:defer your XXXX award
Spanish translation:difiera su premio de XXX
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

14:50 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: defer your XXXX award
By taking advantage of the bank’s
A commitment to your financial future
In total, you can save at least
12 percent of your annual pay
toward retirement by contributing
5 percent to the 401(k) plan.
You can save even more
if you contribute more than 5 percent
to the 401(k) plan and defer your
Rewarding Success award.*

Es folleteria de un banco y sus planes de jubilación
Gracias
Transteam
difiera su premio de XXX
Explanation:
difiera su premio de XXX
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4difiera su premio de XXX
Cesar Serrano
4posponer/retrasar/ deferir sus xxxxx ingresos
Eileen Brophy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
defer your xxxx award
difiera su premio de XXX


Explanation:
difiera su premio de XXX

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
6 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel!

agree  Robert Copeland
26 mins
  -> Thank you Robert!

agree  Marina56: ok
41 mins
  -> Gracias Marina!

agree  Agustina Bello
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Agustina!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
defer your xxxx award
posponer/retrasar/ deferir sus xxxxx ingresos


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Eileen Brophy
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish