KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

constant maturity Treasury rate

Spanish translation: tasa de la Tesorería de vencimiento constante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constant maturity Treasury rate
Spanish translation:tasa de la Tesorería de vencimiento constante
Entered by: Lory Lizama

21:04 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: constant maturity Treasury rate
3)The 10-year U.S. Treasury Note is included for comparison and is not an investment choice in the current plan. The rate shown above is the 10-year constant maturity Treasury rate, two-month lag.
Gracias
Transteam
tasa de la Tesorería de vencimiento constante a 10 años
Explanation:
I would say =)
Selected response from:

Lory Lizama
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tasa de la Tesorería de vencimiento constante a 10 años
Lory Lizama
4Vencimiento Constante de 10 Años de la Tesorería del Gobierno de los Estados Unidos
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constant maturity treasury rate
Vencimiento Constante de 10 Años de la Tesorería del Gobierno de los Estados Unidos


Explanation:
suerte!

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constant maturity treasury rate
tasa de la Tesorería de vencimiento constante a 10 años


Explanation:
I would say =)

Lory Lizama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel, saludos desde la fría Ciudad de México.