KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

AMT

Spanish translation: NO AMT WITH SUDAMERIS – BAIRES > No Amount with Sudameris Baires > no hay dinero/la cuenta no existe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AMT
Spanish translation:NO AMT WITH SUDAMERIS – BAIRES > No Amount with Sudameris Baires > no hay dinero/la cuenta no existe
Entered by: Taña Dalglish

18:27 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Mensaje SWIFT
English term or phrase: AMT
TEST KEY: 231700
NO AMT WITH SUDAMERIS - BAIRES

Se trata del mensaje SWIFT que recibe un banco de Bs As.

Gracias
LingCom
Argentina
NO AMT WITH SUDAMERIS – BAIRES > No Amount with Sudameris Baires > no hay dinero/la cuenta no existe
Explanation:
package Finance::Bank::Norisbank; =head1 NAME Finance::Bank ...
_[0]->accountnr; } *IBAN = *iban; =item swift $account->swift ... with a possible error message on it, return the error # message (or undef if no error). ...
search.cpan.org/src/JMASTROS/Finance-Bank-Norisbank-0.02/lib/Finance/Bank/Norisbank.pm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

HTH!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-10-29 12:24:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias LingCom.
Selected response from:

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1NO AMT WITH SUDAMERIS – BAIRES > No Amount with Sudameris Baires > no hay dinero/la cuenta no existe
Taña Dalglish
4Alternative Minimun Tax=Alternativa de impuesto minimo
Lydia De Jorge
3cuenta sin fondosAySTraducciones
3Air Mail Transfer - Transferencia de fondos por correo
Marina Menendez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amt
cuenta sin fondos


Explanation:
amt = monto/saldo


AySTraducciones
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amt
Alternative Minimun Tax=Alternativa de impuesto minimo


Explanation:
http://www.finance-glossary.com/pages/glossary.htm?ginPtrCod...

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amt
Air Mail Transfer - Transferencia de fondos por correo


Explanation:
it makes sense..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days5 hrs (2007-10-26 23:37:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.3moshipping-trading.com/Shpg Knowledge.html

Money Orders.....$2.50. Travelers Cheques (Amt. per $100.00).....$1.00. Fax Fee.....$1.00. Returned Mail Fee (per piece).....$5.00. Wire In Transfer Fee. ...
cmarcu.org/CMARCU/uploads/documents/newsletterJuly2005.pdf -



Marina Menendez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amt
NO AMT WITH SUDAMERIS – BAIRES > No Amount with Sudameris Baires > no hay dinero/la cuenta no existe


Explanation:
package Finance::Bank::Norisbank; =head1 NAME Finance::Bank ...
_[0]->accountnr; } *IBAN = *iban; =item swift $account->swift ... with a possible error message on it, return the error # message (or undef if no error). ...
search.cpan.org/src/JMASTROS/Finance-Bank-Norisbank-0.02/lib/Finance/Bank/Norisbank.pm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

HTH!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-10-29 12:24:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias LingCom.

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Colon: no estoy segura si necesariamente significa que la cuenta no existe, pero tiene mucho sentido que sea no amount
56 mins
  -> Gracias Gloria. Valid comments. Un abrazo.