KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

freely transferable funds

Spanish translation: fondos de transferencia libre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freely transferable funds
Spanish translation:fondos de transferencia libre
Entered by: Cesar Serrano

10:26 Oct 27, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: freely transferable funds
Any payment by us hereunder shall be in immediately available and freely transferable funds in _______ , free and clear of and without any deduction for or on account of any present or future taxes, levies, imposts, duties, charges, fees, set off, counterclaims, deductions or withholdings of any nature whatsoever and by whomsoever imposed.
xxxanaliaramire
Argentina
fondos de transferencia libre
Explanation:
fondos de transferencia libre
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7fondos libremente transferibles
Gonzalo Tutusaus
4 +3fondos de transferencia libre
Cesar Serrano
4fondos transferibles no afectos/libre de costo/cargos
Krimy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fondos de transferencia libre


Explanation:
fondos de transferencia libre

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ana!

agree  Diana Arbiser: :)
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Diana!

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Ximena!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
fondos libremente transferibles


Explanation:
Yo diría:

...en fondos libremente transferibles y de disponibilidad inmediata...

Un saludo

Gonzalo Tutusaus
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 888

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
56 mins
  -> Gracias María, un saludo

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias Miguel, saludos

agree  Robert Copeland
1 hr
  -> Gracias Robert, un saludo

agree  Marina Lara Petersen
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina, un saludo

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos

agree  David Girón Béjar
9 hrs
  -> Gracias David, un saludo

agree  Tradjur
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Tradjur, saludos

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondos transferibles no afectos/libre de costo/cargos


Explanation:
como habla de "any deduction", creo que es gratis, gratuito.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150