KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

60+ day owned delinquencies

Spanish translation: morosidades de mas de 60 dias de edad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:60+ day owned delinquencies
Spanish translation:morosidades de mas de 60 dias de edad
Entered by: Nuria Mansilla

15:40 Oct 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: 60+ day owned delinquencies
Hola a todos, estoy traduciendo una página web muy específica en términos financieros. La frase completa dice:
"60+ day owned delinquencies were 1.34% (excluding home lending and student lending), up from last quarter, primarily in Corporate Finance and international Vendor Finance, and flat with a year ago".

¿Alguien me ayuda sobre todo con el principio de la frase? ¡muchas gracias!
Nuria.
Nuria Mansilla
morosidades de mas de 60 dias de edad
Explanation:
morosidades de mas de 60 dias de edad
Selected response from:

Cesar Serrano
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias César :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3adeudos con más de 60 días de mora
Álida Gándara
5Los atrasos superiores a 60 días fueron del..%
Krimy
4 +1morosidades de mas de 60 dias de edad
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
morosidades de mas de 60 dias de edad


Explanation:
morosidades de mas de 60 dias de edad

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Muchas gracias César :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
1 hr

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
adeudos con más de 60 días de mora


Explanation:
HTH

Álida Gándara
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Arbiser: :)
50 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Rodarte
3 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  David Girón Béjar
6 hrs
  -> Gracias David.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Los atrasos superiores a 60 días fueron del..%


Explanation:
deliquencies: son las morosidades o las fallas para pagar deuda o crédito dentro del plazo acordado.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150