KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Retirmement Date Fund

Spanish translation: Fondo de Pension / Fondo de Jubilacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retirmement Date Fund
Spanish translation:Fondo de Pension / Fondo de Jubilacion

15:43 Oct 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Retirmement Date Fund
Listed under "Style" of Mutual funds. Also, would "style" still be estilo in this sense?
Charles Tippie
Fondo de Pension / Fondo de Jubilacion
Explanation:
Hi Charles, I'm afraid you can only post one question per time according to kudoz rules. So, you would have to post 'style' as a separate question. I hope this helps. Carolyn
Selected response from:

Carolyn Dorrell
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Fondo de Pension / Fondo de JubilacionCarolyn Dorrell
4 +1Fondo de fecha de Retiro/Jubilación
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retirmement date fund
Fondo de Pension / Fondo de Jubilacion


Explanation:
Hi Charles, I'm afraid you can only post one question per time according to kudoz rules. So, you would have to post 'style' as a separate question. I hope this helps. Carolyn

Carolyn Dorrell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Sebastian!

agree  Krimy: Aquí style es "tipo" (de fondos)
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Krimy!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retirmement date fund
Fondo de fecha de Retiro/Jubilación


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere al fondo acumulado a la fecha de jubilarse

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krimy
5 hrs
  -> Thanks again!