KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

ladders of intervention

Spanish translation: intervenciones progresivas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ladders of intervention
Spanish translation:intervenciones progresivas
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

13:07 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank Supervision.
English term or phrase: ladders of intervention
The implementation of remedial actions, such as ladders of intervention.

(Perdón, es todo el contexto que tengo).
Gracias
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
intervenciones progresivas
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

Amanda Tozer
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos y por favor disculpen la demora en contestar. Estaba tapada de trabajo. Gracias ATozer. Saludos de lunes. Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2intervenciones progresivas
Amanda Tozer
4intervenciones por etapas escalafonadas/progresivas
Lydia De Jorge
3etapas de intervencionMarco Federhen
3escalonamiento de intervenciones
Ana Ramirez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
escalonamiento de intervenciones


Explanation:
Espero que te sea de ayuda.

Ana

Ana Ramirez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etapas de intervencion


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia

Marco Federhen
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intervenciones progresivas


Explanation:
hope it helps

Amanda Tozer
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos y por favor disculpen la demora en contestar. Estaba tapada de trabajo. Gracias ATozer. Saludos de lunes. Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Courtright
2 hrs

agree  CAL2153
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intervenciones por etapas escalafonadas/progresivas


Explanation:
another sugg.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204