KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Henry Hub market prices

Spanish translation: Precio de Mercado de Henry Hub / Precio de Mercado HH


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Henry Hub market prices
Spanish translation:Precio de Mercado de Henry Hub / Precio de Mercado HH
Entered by: CMRP

18:26 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: Henry Hub market prices
Does anyone know the translation of "Henry Hub market prices"? I live in Venezuela and I'm trying to translate a "Declaration of Commerciality". Here is an example of its use:

The remaining 90% of the gas will be sold as LNG at equivalent Henry Hub market prices.

Thanks
xxxeugeniag37
Venezuela
Precio de Mercado de Henry Hub / Precio de Mercado HH
Explanation:
try this
Selected response from:

CMRP
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5precios del Henry Hub
John Rynne
4Precio de Mercado de Henry Hub / Precio de Mercado HH
CMRP


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
henry hub market prices
precios del Henry Hub


Explanation:
See the wikipedia article for explanation


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Henry_Hub
John Rynne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
8 mins

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus
13 mins

agree  Marina Menendez: o sin el "del"
24 mins

agree  Tradjur: De acuerdo con Marina.
1 hr

agree  David Girón Béjar
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
henry hub market prices
Precio de Mercado de Henry Hub / Precio de Mercado HH


Explanation:
try this


    Reference: http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=822488
CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12