KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

closing bibles

Spanish translation: los mas confiables/veraces libros de cierres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closing bibles
Spanish translation:los mas confiables/veraces libros de cierres
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

18:55 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Transactions
English term or phrase: closing bibles
We offer the broadest range of services available, from assistance prior to the virtual and/or physical data room, data collection, and indexing with legally trained staff, through to document scanning, data room management and comprehensive closing bibles.
Izaskun Uria
Spain
los mas confiables/veraces libros de cierres
Explanation:
I think Bible here refers to reliable...
Sample Sentence:
The New York times is considered by some to be the Bible of Finances.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-11-01 13:35:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
creo que va por aquí
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4verdaderas biblias en materia de cierres (de venta)
Krimy
2los mas confiables/veraces libros de cierres
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verdaderas biblias en materia de cierres (de venta)


Explanation:
Siempre decimos es casi una biblia, verdadera biblia, es la biblia:cuando nos referimos a un documento, libro, etc. que contiene todo y es muy completo

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
los mas confiables/veraces libros de cierres


Explanation:
I think Bible here refers to reliable...
Sample Sentence:
The New York times is considered by some to be the Bible of Finances.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2007-11-01 13:35:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
creo que va por aquí