KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

in uncertificated and dematerialised book-entry form

Spanish translation: (pagarés emitidos) de forma desmaterializada mediante anotaciones en cuenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in uncertificated and dematerialised book-entry form
Spanish translation:(pagarés emitidos) de forma desmaterializada mediante anotaciones en cuenta
Entered by: Rebecca Jowers

19:37 Nov 7, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: in uncertificated and dematerialised book-entry form
English Law Notes (as defined below) may be issued in bearer form (Bearer Notes, which term shall include, except as the context otherwise requires, SIS Notes) or registered certificated form (Registered Notes). French Law Notes (as defined below) may be issued in dematerialised form or materialised form, and Uncertificated Notes (as defined below) will be issued in uncertificated and dematerialised book-entry form, in each case, as more fully set out in “Form of the Notes” herein.
Lida Garcia
Peru
(pagarés emitidos) de forma desmaterializada mediante anotaciones en cuenta
Explanation:
Please see the references I provided for your previous question.
Selected response from:

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(pagarés emitidos) de forma desmaterializada mediante anotaciones en cuentaRebecca Jowers
5en un formulario de registro desmaterializado no certificado (virtual)
Krimy


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(pagarés emitidos) de forma desmaterializada mediante anotaciones en cuenta


Explanation:
Please see the references I provided for your previous question.

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM_EDIT

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez: ...desmaterializada y no cerfificada
14 mins
  -> Gracias Óscar

agree  Karina Garcia Pedroche
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Karina

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en un formulario de registro desmaterializado no certificado (virtual)


Explanation:
desmaterializado y no certificado son semejantes ya que se trata de emisiones sin registro material, sino virtual y para ello se usa un formulario.

book entry form es un registro o contabilidad reemplazado por un formulario.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2007-11-08 03:24:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Registro en libros
Book-Entry Sistema contable que permite la transferencia electrónica de títulos valores sin movimiento de certificados u otra documentación.

DOC] GLOSARIOFormato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Registro en libros. Book-Entry. Sistema contable que permite la transferencia ... (dematerialized) form, to enable book-entry transfer of securities. ...
www.acsda.org/download/spanish/publicaciones/glosario.doc -


Desmaterializar
Dematerialize Llevar registros electrónicos de titularidad sin necesidad de producir certificados físicos (cartulares) u otra documentación similar.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2007-11-08 03:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.acsda.org/download/spanish/publicaciones/glosario.doc -


Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150