KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

seconded personnel

Spanish translation: personal asignado a, personal delegado a; en comisión de servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seconded personnel
Spanish translation:personal asignado a, personal delegado a; en comisión de servicio
Entered by: Marta Mozo

07:43 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: seconded personnel
Virbac SA charges back to its foreign affiliates their quota of the comprehensive and damage insurance, civil liability and transport (the quota is given by the insurer) as well as the wages of the **seconded personnel**.

Gracias!!
Marta Mozo
Spain
personal asignado a, personal delegado a;
Explanation:
Spanish personal delegado (seconded person, seconded personnel), persona delegada (seconded person, seconded personnel), experto nacional en comisión de servicio (seconded national expert), experto destacado (seconded expert), Destacado en la Oficina Estadística (Seconded to the Statistical Office), Anexo I. Empleos de Consejero Principal y Consejero cuyos Titulares están en Comisión de Servicios (Annex I-Chief adviser and adviser posts whose holders are seconded). (various references)

Source: compiled by the editor from various translation references.
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/seconde...
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
Gracias, Rocío!
*:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2personal asignado a, personal delegado a;
Rocio Barrientos
4 +1personal secundado/en comisión de servicios
Maria Elena Martinez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personal asignado a, personal delegado a;


Explanation:
Spanish personal delegado (seconded person, seconded personnel), persona delegada (seconded person, seconded personnel), experto nacional en comisión de servicio (seconded national expert), experto destacado (seconded expert), Destacado en la Oficina Estadística (Seconded to the Statistical Office), Anexo I. Empleos de Consejero Principal y Consejero cuyos Titulares están en Comisión de Servicios (Annex I-Chief adviser and adviser posts whose holders are seconded). (various references)

Source: compiled by the editor from various translation references.
http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/seconde...

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 453
Grading comment
Gracias, Rocío!
*:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  baiksekali: en comisión de servicio
2 mins
  -> ¡si! gracias, en comisión

agree  David Girón Béjar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, David :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal secundado/en comisión de servicios


Explanation:
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
c) Emplear personas y aceptar personal secundado en préstamo. d) Instituir y defender en procedimientos legales. e) Invertir dinero y propiedades del ...
www.asamblea.go.cr/ley/leyes/7000/7905a.doc

Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Más allá de la etapa de emergencia de una operación, el personal. suministrado por contribuciones en especie o el personal secundado enviado ...
gichd.ch/fileadmin/pdf/other_languages/spanish/Publications/Military_Intro_and_conclusions_sp.pdf

El componente civil consistía en personal de las Naciones Unidas, personal secundado de los Estados Miembros y funcionarios reclutados a nivel local. ...
www.un.org/spanish/Depts/dpko/dpko/co_mission/unosom2.htm - 43k -

Los directores y empleados y personal secundado de la Empresa y sus filiales, lo que hace un total de 1.372 personas. Buscar: ...
es.trendmicro.com/es/about/financeinfo/releases/article/20070202135842.html - 11k -

• seconded (adj.) = en comisión de servicios

Ex: Improvement in the effectiveness of school libraries (e.g., the appointment of qualified librarians instead of seconded teachers) would mean an improvement in the performance of tertiary students.

Babylon


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocio Barrientos: en comisión, delegado a, etc. :)
0 min
  -> Gracias Rocio!