KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

MF accounts

Spanish translation: Fondos de inversión/cuentas de inversión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MF accounts
Spanish translation:Fondos de inversión/cuentas de inversión
Entered by: Jorge Merino

17:00 Jan 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: MF accounts
It's one of the products offered by a bank:
More context:
CASA accounts
TD accounts
Loans
Debt accounts
MF accounts
Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Fondos de inversión/cuentas de inversión
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría más bien por "fondos de inversión".
Selected response from:

Asun Renau
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias AsunR!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Fondos de inversión/cuentas de inversión
Asun Renau
5cuentas de fondos mutuos
Johana Paineman
1 +1cuentas de fondos de inversión (Mutual Fund Accounts)
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mf accounts
cuentas de fondos de inversión (Mutual Fund Accounts)


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-01-20 17:12:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to Ariel:
fondos de inversión [mobilaria] colectiva

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Notes to answerer
Asker: Fondos Mutuos?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce: fondos de inversión es correcto/ Por qué tan bajo nivel de confianza?
21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mf accounts
Fondos de inversión/cuentas de inversión


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría más bien por "fondos de inversión".

Asun Renau
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias AsunR!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Sí, así se dice, a secas. Fondos de inversión.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Niki-K

agree  Teri Szucs
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teri

1 day59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mf accounts
cuentas de fondos mutuos


Explanation:
Saludos y suerte!

Johana Paineman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16