KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

card processing

Spanish translation: procesamiento de recibos y pagos con tarjeta de crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:card processing
Spanish translation:procesamiento de recibos y pagos con tarjeta de crédito
Entered by: guasch

10:05 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / financial
English term or phrase: card processing
Our suite of Card Processing Services support every aspect of cardholder and merchant accounting services for non-cash payments.
guasch
Procesamiento de recibos y pagos de Tarjeta de Crédito
Explanation:
Servicio específico para comerciantes (Merchant card services)
Selected response from:

Silvina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por ayudarme
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7servicios de procesamiento de tarjeta de crédito
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
5 +2Procesamiento de recibos y pagos de Tarjeta de Crédito
Silvina


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
servicios de procesamiento de tarjeta de crédito


Explanation:
Ejemplos en referencias :-)


    Reference: http://www.change7.com/tarot/registracion.html
    Reference: http://www.bleachingteeth.com/espanol/merchapp.html
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: tal vez tarjeta baste, no necesariamente de crédito; pueden ser de débito
53 mins
  -> Bien visto

agree  Ingrid Petit
1 hr

agree  Mercedes Pacheco: estoy de acuerdo con José
1 hr

agree  Cristina Lazaro
1 hr

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
3 hrs

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
5 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Concuerdo con José.
20 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Procesamiento de recibos y pagos de Tarjeta de Crédito


Explanation:
Servicio específico para comerciantes (Merchant card services)


    Reference: http://enbfl.com/other.htm
Silvina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por ayudarme

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
33 mins

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
3 hrs