KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

earnings release

Spanish translation: Informe de resultados


09:16 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: earnings release
Título de un informe
M. Coro Hernando Larramendi
Spanish translation:Informe de resultados
Explanation:
Lacking more context. It could be 4T07 (i.e. fourth quarter) .
Selected response from:

John Rynne
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Informe de resultados
John Rynne
4publicar situación financiera
Krimy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Informe de resultados


Explanation:
Lacking more context. It could be 4T07 (i.e. fourth quarter) .

John Rynne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus
35 mins

agree  Egmont
40 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Muy bien.
59 mins

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr

agree  Andy Watkinson: Yep. Many companies are late this year with their Q4s - Embarrassment, perhaps?
3 hrs

agree  Daniel Parra
5 hrs

agree  xxxalizestarfir
10 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day1 hr

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
1556 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
publicar situación financiera


Explanation:
welocalizeThe company is privately held and does not release revenue or earnings figures. "Our team really exceeded expectations in the first half of this year," ...
www.welocalize.com/spanish/news/DR.php3?Article=release041.... - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

También divulgar, hacerla pública


Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150