KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Excess advances

Spanish translation: excedentes de anticipos


18:24 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / .
English term or phrase: Excess advances
Key Points to an Accountable Reimbursement Plan

- Expenses must be substantiated within 60 days
- Excess advances must be returned within 120 days
valehazan
Spanish translation:excedentes de anticipos
Explanation:
HIH!
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3anticipos / adelantros en exceso
Michael Powers (PhD)
5excedentes de anticiposVirginia Namino
5adelantos no utilizados / anticipos no utilizadosAlexis Rodriguez
4las rendiciones/detalle (de los gastos)
Krimy


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
excess advances
anticipos / adelantros en exceso


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2008-02-18 18:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): anticipos en exceso... Saludos Mike
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Smartranslators - saludos, también - Mike :)

agree  Egmont: ....adelantos...
13 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM - Mike :)

agree  xxxalizestarfir: Tendré que comprarme ese diccionario :)
53 mins
  -> Gracias, alizestarfire - Mike :)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excess advances
adelantos no utilizados / anticipos no utilizados


Explanation:
Esta es otra forma que me gustaría sugerir.

Alexis Rodriguez
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excess advances
las rendiciones/detalle (de los gastos)


Explanation:
Creo que se refieren a los dineros que se entregan para cubrir gastos. Los cuales, pasado cierto tiempo, deben rendirse y devolver el excedente. O sea, cuadrarlo.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excess advances
excedentes de anticipos


Explanation:
HIH!

Virginia Namino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52