KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

forward looking statements

Spanish translation: proyecciones futuras/ a futuro


21:11 Feb 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: forward looking statements
Caution regarding forward looking statements

¿Cómo se traduce al inglés?
Gracias
Ana Cecilia Alduenda
Spanish translation:proyecciones futuras/ a futuro
Explanation:
Hispanic PR Wire - La Raza y Fox Valley Publications forman ...Certain statements made in this release are "forward-looking statements" within the meaning ... Forward-looking statements involve risks and uncertainties, ...
hispanicprwire.com/news.php?l=es&id=3855&cha=12 - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

[PDF] BG Group – tendencias de la industria del GNLFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The following presentation contains forward-looking statements concerning ... forward-looking statements involve uncertainty because they depend on future ...
www.iamericas.org/pdfs/Presentations/Energy/2007-ChileRT/Ch... -
Selected response from:

Krimy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Krimy :)
Sí, son proyecciones futuras o a futuro
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5proyecciones futuras/ a futuro
Krimy
4declaraciones precipitadas
Francisco Rocha


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaraciones precipitadas


Explanation:
por la frase que pusiste, creo que sería la traducción.

Francisco Rocha
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proyecciones futuras/ a futuro


Explanation:
Hispanic PR Wire - La Raza y Fox Valley Publications forman ...Certain statements made in this release are "forward-looking statements" within the meaning ... Forward-looking statements involve risks and uncertainties, ...
hispanicprwire.com/news.php?l=es&id=3855&cha=12 - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto

[PDF] BG Group – tendencias de la industria del GNLFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
The following presentation contains forward-looking statements concerning ... forward-looking statements involve uncertainty because they depend on future ...
www.iamericas.org/pdfs/Presentations/Energy/2007-ChileRT/Ch... -


Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Krimy :)
Sí, son proyecciones futuras o a futuro