KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

fitch services/rating services

Spanish translation: servicios de calificación de riesgos / servicios de clasificación de valores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fitch services/rating services
Spanish translation:servicios de calificación de riesgos / servicios de clasificación de valores
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:20 Feb 19, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bonos
English term or phrase: fitch services/rating services
bonds are issued by organizations that do not qualify for investment grade such as makro, investors services, pryca and artimueble rating services and fitch ratings
adt3
servicios de calificación de riesgos / servicios de clasificación de valores
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3servicios de calificación de riesgos / servicios de clasificación de valores
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5servicios Fitch/servicios de clasificación
traductorchile


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicios Fitch/servicios de clasificación


Explanation:
Es un servicio de clasificación de títulos o valores

traductorchile
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
servicios de calificación de riesgos / servicios de clasificación de valores


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Fitch, Standard and Pooor's, Moody's, etc. So wise...
5 mins
  -> Gracias mil

agree  Egmont
21 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Krimy
4 hrs