KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

base-case

Spanish translation: caso base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:base-case
Spanish translation:caso base
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

15:44 Feb 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: base-case
The company's "base-case" economic value of equity of ___% could decrease to ___%.
Myriam Hernandez
United States
caso base
Explanation:
El caso base del valor económico del patrimonio de la compañía de x% podría reducirse a y%.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5caso base
Alfredo Tanús
3valor económico del caso base / valor econónmico de referencia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
caso base


Explanation:
El caso base del valor económico del patrimonio de la compañía de x% podría reducirse a y%.

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
57 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  David Girón Béjar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias David

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Annissa 7ar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Annissa

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valor económico del caso base / valor econónmico de referencia


Explanation:
Suerte


[PDF] Nombre del estudio en inglés: Global macroeconomic scenarios and ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Todo el trabajo de los escenarios se desarrolló alrededor del caso base, .... Rojo: El Peor Caso – El Mundo. Azul: La línea base. Worst Case vs. Base Case ...
www.pancanal.com/esp/plan/estudios/0303-exec-sp.pdf - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007