KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

mid-teen trading margins

Spanish translation: márgenes de operación del 15%


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mid-teen trading margins
Spanish translation:márgenes de operación del 15%
Entered by: johanamar

00:18 Mar 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: mid-teen trading margins
Necesito ayuda con esta frase.

Muchas gracias
johanamar
Spain
márgenes de operación del 15%
Explanation:
"teen" se refiere a la primera decena
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1márgenes de operación del 15%
Alfredo Tanús
3márgenes comerciales a mitad de la adolescencia
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
márgenes comerciales a mitad de la adolescencia


Explanation:
Es lo único que se me ocurre, sin ninguna especie de contexto...

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 240

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
márgenes de operación del 15%


Explanation:
"teen" se refiere a la primera decena

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 mins
  -> Gracias