KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

eligible cost

Spanish translation: coste/o elegible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eligible cost
Spanish translation:coste/o elegible
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:38 Mar 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: eligible cost
Es el título de un apartado de un informe financiero.
Marta Riosalido
Spain
coste/o elegible
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2008-03-30 17:52:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/946358
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6coste/o elegible
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1precio (o costo) cotizado
Aldona Parra


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
precio (o costo) cotizado


Explanation:
Collins Compact Plus dictionary

Aldona Parra
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Too!
23 mins
  -> Gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
coste/o elegible


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2008-03-30 17:52:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/946358

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Rocio Barrientos: o costo para este lado del mundo
26 mins
  -> Gracias Rocio... saludos desde Madrid

agree  Krimy: como falta contexto, hay que convertirlo en intercambio de palabras.
1 hr
  -> Eso creo yo... Gracias Krimy

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Gealach: costes elegibles
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Gealach

agree  macaitacol
21 hrs
  -> Gracias macaitacol