KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

stands as first call garantor

Spanish translation: se constituye en o como garante principal / como primer garante / como garante a primera instancia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stands as first call garantor
Spanish translation:se constituye en o como garante principal / como primer garante / como garante a primera instancia
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:18 Apr 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: stands as first call garantor
The financial guarantee shall be drawn up in accordance with the model letter to be provided
by the Agency and shall indicate that the guarantor stands as first call guarantor who shall not
require the Agency to have recourse against the principal debtor.
Marta Riosalido
Spain
se constituye en o como garante principal / como primer garante / como garante a primera instancia
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4se constituye en o como garante principal / como primer garante / como garante a primera instancia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5queda como el fiador prioritariomargaret caulfield


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se constituye en o como garante principal / como primer garante / como garante a primera instancia


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Porqué siempre??? PORQUÉ SIEMPRE???.............me ganas de mano!!! Hola, guapísima, ya te vas a trabajar con Soraya Saénz de Santamaría en el Bloque?? Serían dos re-guapas!!! E inteligentes...
29 mins
  -> Buena chica Soraya!!!!

agree  Laura Bissio CT
50 mins
  -> Gracias correcaminos

agree  Carolina Ruiz
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Carolina

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
queda como el fiador prioritario


Explanation:
i.e. the first guarantor to be called

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49