KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

price stability

Spanish translation: Estabilidad de precios...


01:57 Apr 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: price stability
"...this growth, combined with newfound price stability and innovative social programs, has significantly reduced poverty."
antsosa
Spanish translation:Estabilidad de precios...
Explanation:
Digo, así, así, me parece lógico.
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Estabilidad de precios...
Juan Jacob
5 +3estabilidad en los precios
Giovanni Rengifo
5estabilidad de precios
Argentine Translator


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Estabilidad de precios...


Explanation:
Digo, así, así, me parece lógico.
Suerte.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gealach: opción: este crecimiento, combinado con la recien lograda estabilidad de precios....
29 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  MikeGarcia
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Gonzalo Tutusaus: Sin duda alguna. Es uno de los principales objetivos de las autoridades monetarias de un país
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Martha CF
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Marta Valdés Enríquez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
8 hrs
  -> Gracias.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estabilidad de precios


Explanation:
estabilidad del precio / de los precios

Argentine Translator
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estabilidad en los precios


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 mins

agree  Carolina Ruiz
34 mins

agree  Oleg Osipov
3 hrs