KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

in line with budget

Spanish translation: conforme al presupuesto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in line with budget
Spanish translation:conforme al presupuesto
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

11:32 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / presupuesto
English term or phrase: in line with budget
Although total income is currently below budget, it is expected to be **in line with budget** by year end.
annelombard
que corresponda / que esté a tono / que sea conforme al presupuesto
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4que corresponda / que esté a tono / que sea conforme al presupuesto
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 +1dentro del presupuesto
German Trentini
4 +2de acuerdo al/coincidente con el presupuesto
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de acuerdo al/coincidente con el presupuesto


Explanation:
That's it..

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ysabel812
11 mins
  -> Gracias Hope!

agree  Egmont
54 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dentro del presupuesto


Explanation:
Another option.

German Trentini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carodelucas --------
56 mins
  -> Gracias.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
que corresponda / que esté a tono / que sea conforme al presupuesto


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: "Conforme" para mí, mi amigo.-
7 mins
  -> Gracias, compañero.

agree  Laura Serván: Conforme tambien me gusta mas, incluso existe la expresion "en linea con" pero imagino que, una vez mas, es un anglicismo
35 mins
  -> Sí, para mí "en línea con" es un anglicismo. Gracias.

agree  María T. Vargas
38 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.