KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

the pilot on covenants in the very large..

Spanish translation: estudio o proyecto piloto/experimental de pactos en el segmento de las empresas de mayor envergadura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the pilot on covenants in the very large..
Spanish translation:estudio o proyecto piloto/experimental de pactos en el segmento de las empresas de mayor envergadura
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:23 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: the pilot on covenants in the very large..
The pilot on covenants in the very large business segment is being evaluated. Around forty companies, many listed on the stock exchange, are taking part. An individual enforcement covenant has since been concluded with some of them.
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
estudio o proyecto piloto/experimental de pactos en las empresas de mayor envergadura
Explanation:
That is what I understand they mean

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-04-09 13:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En mi respuesta Jorge quise decir DEL segmento!!!
Selected response from:

Gracie
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4estudio o proyecto piloto/experimental de pactos en las empresas de mayor envergadura
Gracie
5la etapa de exploratoria/experimemental sobre los acuerdos/pactos en el segmento comercial más exten
Krimy
4el texto modelo / el machote para los convenios
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4el compromiso piloto
Ismael Gómez


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
estudio o proyecto piloto/experimental de pactos en las empresas de mayor envergadura


Explanation:
That is what I understand they mean

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-04-09 13:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En mi respuesta Jorge quise decir DEL segmento!!!

Gracie
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: de convenios en el segmento de las empresas...
3 mins
  -> Sí, me comí lo de el segmento. Gracias Jorge!

agree  Xenia Wong
23 mins
  -> Gracias xzw

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  xxxtradesmes
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Esther

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el texto modelo / el machote para los convenios


Explanation:
o "el formato".

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el compromiso piloto


Explanation:
espero que te sirva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 horas (2008-04-10 07:54:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

más concreto y con menos texto, no os parece?

Ismael Gómez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la etapa de exploratoria/experimemental sobre los acuerdos/pactos en el segmento comercial más exten


Explanation:
más extenso, más grande

así lo veo yo. Son intentos, modificaciones experimentales cuyas resultados se van a evaluar.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días12 horas (2008-04-12 02:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón "exploratoria" sin "de"
"experimental

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150