KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

main stage messages

Spanish translation: mensajes de etapa principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:main stage messages
Spanish translation:mensajes de etapa principal
Entered by: Clifford Schisler

17:47 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: main stage messages
You’ll learn from a team of professional instructors delivering up-to-the minute strategies for success, and product expertise with creative main stage messages and strategic break-out sessions that offer incredible values for you and your group!
Es un curso sobre técncias comerciales.
Gracias
Transteam
mensajes de etapa principal
Explanation:
Aqui creo que el contraste es entre la etapa principal y las sesiones de mayor participación, break-out sessions. En ese contexto me parece mejor lo propuesto.
Selected response from:

Clifford Schisler
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4importantes argumentos de venta
Alfredo Tanús
4mensajes de etapa principal
Clifford Schisler


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mensajes de etapa principal


Explanation:
Aqui creo que el contraste es entre la etapa principal y las sesiones de mayor participación, break-out sessions. En ese contexto me parece mejor lo propuesto.

Clifford Schisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
importantes argumentos de venta


Explanation:
"main stage" hace referencia al escenario principal donde se desarrollan estos mensajes, que son los mercados financieros. En el contexto de las técnicas comerciales, se me ocurre que se trata de argumentos de venta.

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 194