KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

business occupation taxes

Spanish translation: impuesto sobre actividades económicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business occupation taxes
Spanish translation:impuesto sobre actividades económicas
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

13:15 Apr 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Taxes
English term or phrase: business occupation taxes
Line item in P&L statement
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
impuesto sobre actividades económicas
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad
Selected response from:

Maria Garcia
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impuesto sobre actividades económicas
Maria Garcia
5impuestos sobre negocios y ocupación
Fluss
4impuestos sobre actividad profesional
Gealach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impuestos sobre negocios y ocupación


Explanation:
Quizás con un contexto, sería más fácil poder traducir el término. Pero según lo que encontré, investigando, los B&O taxes son los "impuestos sobre negocios y ocupación". Te adjunto dos URLs.
Espero que te sirva!!


    Reference: http://www.owt.com/tri-cities/taxes/bando-tax.html
    Reference: http://dor.wa.gov/content/home/help/workshops/nbo/spnbows04....
Fluss
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impuestos sobre actividad profesional


Explanation:
otra opción sin más contexto

Gealach
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impuesto sobre actividades económicas


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Marga!! Cuánto tiempo sin verte por estos lares... Saludos!

agree  xxxtradesmes
6 hrs